English > Products > Telecom Operation&Testing > OTDR/Fiber Ranger > ST3203 Cute OTDR

InformationParametersDownloads
Information

The ST3203 CuteOTDR offers a smart software option that provides pass/fail status at all wavelengths, as well as span loss, ORL, fiber length and macro bend locations in a single window.

Main functions and features

-- Event dead zone less than 5m

-- Attenuation dead zone less than 10m

-- USB-based OTDR, large data storage

-- 650nm visible light output

-- Hand-held design, compact and lightweight

-- Anti-seismic, shockproof protective

-- 2.5mm universal connector, FC / ST / SC exchangeable

-- Low-power design, suitable for AA-size alkaline batteries

-- Auto shutdown power saving design

 

Ordering Information

NO.

Items

Quantity

1

ST3203 OTDR

1

2

FC Adapter

1

3

User Manual

1

4

USB Data Cable

1

5

CD

1

6

1.5V AA-size alkaline batteries

3

7

Power Adapter

1

8

Quality Certificate

1

9

BB-002 Clean Cotton Stick

1

 

Parameters

Regular OTDR Specifications

Available wavelength

1310 or 1550nm or 1310/1550nm

Dynamic Range

1310nm: 23db

1550nm: 21db

1310/1550 nm: 23/21db

Fiber type

Single mode fibers     

Photo detector    

InGaAs

Pulse Duration    

20,50,100,200,500,1000ns

Max. Measurement Distance    

60km

Dead Zone  

5m(Reflective Event)

<10m(Non-reflective Event)

Loss Measurement Accuracy   

0.1dB/dB      

Visual Light Output    

650nm         

Distance Accuracy      

+/-2(m)+3×10-3×distance+/-2(m)+3×10-3×Distance      

Power Supply     

1.5V Battery×3    

Data storage

100 event information  

General Specifications

Fiber Connector 

FC/PC   

Operating Temperature     

0℃~+50℃

Storage Temperature 

-20℃~+60℃

Operating Humidity    

0~90% R.H. Non-condensing  

Dimensions(L×W×H)  

210×120×54mm  

Weight  

500g     

Downloads
ST3203 Cute OTDR.pdf
20190514141204412.pdf (172.46 KB)