English > Products > Telecom Operation&Testing > OTDR > ST3200C SM/MM OTDR

InformationParametersDownloads
Information
Parameters

OTDR

Model

ST3200C-A

ST3200C-B -B

ST3200C-C -C

ST3200C-D

ST3200C-E

ST3200C -F

ST3200C -G

ST3200C -H

ST3200C-I

Type

SM

MM

SM/MM

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

1310nm

/1490nm

/1550nm

1310nm

/1550nm

/1625nm

1310nm /1490nm /1550nm /1625nm

850nm/

1300nm

850nm

/1300nm

/1310nm

/1550nm

Max

Dynamic Range

35/33dB

38/36dB

42/40dB

45/43dB

37/35/35dB

37/35/35dB

37/35/35/35dB

28/26dB

28/26/35/33dB

Event Blind Zone

1m

0.8m

0.8m

0.8m

0.8m

0.8m

0.8m

lm

lm

ATT Blind zone

6m

6m

6m

6m

6m

6m

6m

6m

6m

Test Range

500m/1 km/2km/4km/8km/16km/ 32km/64km/12 8km/256km

Pulse Width

3ns/5ns/10ns/30ns/50ns/80ns/160ns/320ns/500ns/800ns/1000ns/3000ns/5000ns/8000ns/10000ns/20000ns

Ranging accuracy

±( 0.75m+ Sample interval +0.005 % x Test distance)

Loss accuracy

±0.05dB/dB

Sample Points

16k〜256k

Sample Resolution

0.05m~16m

Reflection Accuracy

±3dB

File Format

SOR Standard File Format

Loss Analysis

4-point method /5-point method

Laser Safety Level

Class II

Refresh Rate

3Hz(Typ.)

Data Storage

Internal storage: 100M (<3000 curves) ; External storage: 4G bit

Connector

FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC、ST)

Data Interface

USB、Mini-USB、10M/100M Ethernet Port

OPM

Wavelength range

800nm~1700nm

Connector

Universal joint FC/SC/ST

Test Scope

-50dBm〜+26dBm

Uncertainty

±5%

Calibration Wavelength

850nm/980nm/1300nm/1310nm/1490mn/1550nm/1625mn/1650nm

LS

Laser Type

FP-LD

Wavelength

Consistent with OTDR output wavelength

Output Power

>-5dBm

Stability

CW, ±0.5dB/15min (Test after 15 minutes of preheating)

Connector

FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC、ST)

Downloads



ST3200C SM MM OTDR.pdf
20210303095854947.pdf (621.36 KB)