English > Products > Telecom Operation&Testing > OTDR > ST3200F OTDR machine

InformationParametersDownloads
Information

ST3200F series OTDR adopts 4.3 inch capacities touch screen. It integrates 12 functions, such as auto OTDR, expert OTDR, event map, OPM, RJ45 cable tracker, and "computer level" file management to meet various test requirements in different occasions.

 

ST3200F series are used to measure the length, loss, connection quality and other parameters of optical fiber. It is widely used in FTTX, secondary backbone network engineering construction, maintenance and emergency repair test, and production measurement of optical fiber and cable.

Parameters

OTDR

Model

ST3200F-A

ST3200F-B

ST3200F-C

ST3200F-D

ST3200F-E

Type

G.652  SM

Wavelength

1310/1550±20nm

1310/1550±20nm

1625nm

1650nm

850/1300nm(MM)

Dynamic Range

26dB/24dB

32/30dB

22dB

22dB

22/24dB

Event Blind Zone

2.5m

ATT Blind Zone

8m

Test Range

500m/1km/2km/4km/8km/16km/32km/64km/100km

Pulse Width

3ns/5ns/10ns/20ns/30ns/50ns/80ns/160ns/320ns/500ns/800ns/1us/2us/3us/5us/8us/10us/20us

Ranging Accuracy

± (1m+Sample interval+0.005% ×Test distance)

Linearity

≤0.05dB/dB

Sample Points

16k~128k

Sample Resolution

0.05m~8m

Loss Resolution

0.001dB

Loss Threshold

0.20dB

Range Resolution

0.001m

Refractive Index

1.00000-2.00000

Reflection Accuracy

±3dB

File Format

SOR Standard File Format

Loss Analysis

4-point method /5-point method

Laser Safety Level

Class II

Connector

FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC、ST) Or SC/APC

Refresh Rate

3Hz (Typ.)

Multitasking

Support

OPM

LS

RJ45 Cable Length

Wave Range

800nm~1700nm

Wavelength

Same with OTDR

Test Distance

≥300m

Test Range: -70~+10dBm/

-50~+26dBm

Laser Type

FP - LD

Others

Power

≥-5dBm

Display:4.3 inches 800×480 IPS TFT - LCD

Multi touch capacitive touch screen

Resolution

0.01dB

Stability cw, ±0.5dB/15min             (After15min of preheating)

Uncertainty

±5%

FC/UPC (Interchangeable SC,ST)

Power supply: AC/DC adapter                         Input:100V~240V, 50/60Hz, 0.6A

Output: 5v 2A  Lithium battery:3.7V,5000mAh

Frequency identification

CW/270/330/1k/2kH  (Use inner LS)

Mode:               CW/270Hz/330Hz/1kHz/2kHz

Connector

Universal FC/SC/ST

Wave Recognition

Support

Battery Working

Continuous test> 12h

Wave Recognition

Support

Optical Loss Test

Data Storage

8GB, ≥20 thousand curves

VFL

Wavelength

Same with LS

Data Interface

USB Type C

Wavelength

650nm±20nm

IL Test

Support

Work Temperature

-10°C~+50°C

Output Power

≥10mW

RJ45 cable tracker

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+70°C

Mode

CW/1Hz/2Hz

Mode

Digital tracking

Relative Humidity

0〜95% Non Condensing

Connector FC/UPC

(Interchangeable SC ST)

Distance

≥300m

Weight

≤0.5kg

Safety Level

Class III

Support Online/ Line Pair Tracking 

Size

173mm × 109mm × 45mm

Downloads
ST3200F OTDR Datasheet.pdf
ST3200F OTDR Datasheet.pdf
20220217160850279.pdf (426.66 KB)